BSG Awards 2019: Winners & Nominee Shortlist

BSG Subcontractor of the Year
Aluminium Sashes Limited
James Tobias Ltd – Highly Commended
Jeff Way Electrical Services Ltd – Winner

BSG Small Business of the Year
Aluminium Sashes Limited
Barnwood General Works Ltd – Winner
Cold Developments Ltd – Highly Commended
Intium Construction Limited

BSG Innovation Award
Ashford Homes (South Western) Ltd – Winner
Knox & Wells Ltd
Greendale Construction Ltd – Highly Commended
Jones Bros Ruthin (Civil Engineering) Co Ltd

BSG Environmental Award
Borras Construction Ltd
City & Country Group plc – Winner
Jones Bros Ruthin (Civil Engineering) Co Ltd – Highly Commended
Autograph Homes Ltd 

BSG Occupational Health Award
ACIEM Group Ltd
Borras Construction Ltd
EMG Ltd – Highly Commended
Greendale Construction Ltd
James Tobias Ltd
Jones Bros Ruthin (Civil Engineering) Co Ltd
Pearce Construction (Barnstaple) Ltd – Winner
T & B (Contractors) Ltd

BSG Project Award
Autograph Homes Ltd
Bath Demolition Ltd – Winner
City & Country Group plc
Deeley Construction Limited
Greendale Construction Ltd
Intium Construction Limited
Jerram Falkus Construction
Knox & Wells Ltd – Highly Commended
Rowlinson Constructions Ltd
T & B (Contractors) Ltd


BSG Site Manager of the Year Awards

Paul Higgins: Rowlinson Constructions Ltd – Winner
Wayne Gray: Messenger BCR Group Limited – Winner
Thomas O’Toole: Jerram Falkus Construction Limited – Winner
Peter Hamley: Pearce Construction (Barnstaple) – Winner
Phil McEneaney: E G Carter & Co Ltd – Winner
Gareth Jones: Jones Bros Ruthin (Civil Engineering) Co Ltd – Winner
Aaron Barton: Stonewood Builders Ltd – Winner
Kenneth Young: City & Country Group plc – Winner


BSG Regional (Company) Awards
Greensquare Homes Ltd – Winner: Central & South
ACIEM Group Ltd – Winner: Central & West
Read Construction Holdings Limited – Winner: Wales
T & B (Contractors) Ltd – Winner: London & South East
Chasetown Civil Engineering Ltd – Winner: Midlands
TMJ Contractors Ltd – Winner: North
Greendale Construction Ltd – Winner: South West
W H Kirkwood – Winner: Scotland


BSG UK Member of the Year: Winner

Borras Construction Ltd – Winner