BSG Awards 2016 – Highly Commended & Award Winners

BSG Innovation Award
Bath Demolition – Highly Commended
INTOHEAT
McCarthy & Stone – Winner
Shaylor Group
Structural Metal Decks (SMD)


BSG Environmental Award
Carter Lauren Construction Limited – Highly Commended
Jones Bros Ruthin (Civil Engineering) Co Ltd
Jones Building Group
Pearce Construction – Winner
Shaylor Group
Structural Metal Decks (SMD) – Winner


BSG Small Business of the Year

 L & M (Euro) Ltd – Highly Commended
Whitecroft Developments Ltd  – Winner


BSG Sub-contractor of the year
Constructs South West Ltd
INTOHEAT Ltd
Metclad Contracts Ltd
Structural Metal Decks (SMD) – Winner
Taunton Fabrications Ltd – Highly Commended
TMJ Contractors Ltd


BSG Occupational Health Award
Borras Construction Ltd
Carter Lauren Construction Limited
Knox & Wells Ltd – Winner
Morganstone Limited – Highly Commended
Shaylor Group
T & B (Contractors) Ltd


BSG Project Award
City & Country Group plc – Highly Commended
E G Carter & Co Ltd – Winner
Greendale
Jerram Falkus Construction Limited
Shaylor Group
Shepperton Builders Ltd
Stonewood Builders
Structural Metal Decks (SMD)
Whitecroft Developments Ltd


BSG Training Award
Dean Young – Carter Lauren Construction Limited – Winner
Linda Harrison – E G Carter & Co Ltd
Andrew Rowden – INTOHEAT
Mark Porter – Jones Building Group – Highly Commended


BSG Site Manager of the Year (Winners)
Graham Lammas: E G Carter & Co Ltd Central & South
Mike Westcott: C G Fry & Son Ltd – South West
Peter Jones: Accord Housing Association Ltd Midlands
Craig Wright: McCarthy & Stone North of England
Stuart Ayliffe: Borras Construction Ltd London & South East
Ben Aubrey: Morganstone Limited Wales
Paul Johnson – Wring Group Limited – Bristol


BSG Member of the Year (Regional)
T & B (Contractors) Ltd Highly Commended, South East
Jerram Falkus Construction Limited Winner, South East
McCarthy & Stone – Highly Commended, North
TMJ Contractors Ltd – Winner, North
Structural Metal Decks (SMD) – Highly Commended, South West
INTOHEAT Ltd  – Winner, South West
Metclad Contracts Ltd – Highly Commended, Midlands
Shaylor Group  – Winner, Midlands
Carter Lauren Construction Limited Highly Commended, Wales
Jones Bros Ruthin (Civil Engineering) Co Ltd – Winner, Wales

BSG UK Member of the Year
Shaylor Group  – Winner